Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance

  • 90 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms

Located merely a 9-minute walk from the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church, the 90 m² Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance Milan apartment accommodates up to 6 guests. At the apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.

Guests can enjoy the comfort of a seating area, all equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as ironing facilities and air conditioning. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and towels.

For your convenience, Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment comprises an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware provided. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, this property includes tea/coffee making equipment as self-catering amenities. The restaurant Ristorante Beluga is 12 minutes' walk away.

This 2-bedroom apartment is within a 300-metre distance of the historic San Bernardino alle Ossa Church and in the vicinity of the upscale shopping Via Monte Napoleone Street. Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment is within a 5-minute drive of Royal Palace of Milan and Linate airport is 15 minutes’ drive away. 3.1 km from the property you will find Il Cenacolo. Corso di Porta Vittoria bus stop is fairly close to this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance Milan
Hostmate - Milano - Corso Xxii Marzo
Mobile-only price

Hostmate - Milano - Corso Xxii Marzo

24 m from property
USD 162 USD 146
per night
Hbhall Porta Romana Suite
Mobile-only price

Hbhall Porta Romana Suite

73 m from property
USD 364 USD 328
per night
Big Superior 5 Giornate
Mobile-only price

Big Superior 5 Giornate

7.0
Good 36 reviews
97 m from property
USD 208 USD 187
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    7 km

    Train stations

    Central Station of Milan (Stazione Centrale di Milano)
    2.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Housekeeping
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Welcome drink

    Dining options

    • Dinner

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Leisure/ TV room

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00
    Licence number015146-LIM-03781,IT015146B4RC8UK32F
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment placed?
      Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment is set in the Moscova district, just 12 minutes' walk from the upscale shopping Via Monte Napoleone Street.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment?
      Popular spots near Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment include Il Cenacolo, the upscale shopping Via Monte Napoleone Street, Royal Palace of Milan, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment is €256.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment?
      For those staying at Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Ristorante Beluga, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, cafeteria Torrefazione Ambrosiana is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment?
      At Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment?
      Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance apartment has total area of 90 m².
    • ❓
      Is there a washing machine in this apartment?
      Yes, at this apartment a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    7 km

    Train stations

    Central Station of Milan (Stazione Centrale di Milano)
    2.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Mgm Property Porta Vittoria City Elegance Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close